+7 777 233-69-28
RU | KZ | EN
Van bodies
Vehicles
Equipment
Components
Services
Repair and сервис
GAZelleGAZelle NextGAZelle BusinessKIAKia Bongo K2500Kia Bongo K4000FAWFAW T80FAW TigerFAW Tiger 6G 9 тFAW Tiger 6G 12 тShinerayShineray X30LShineray T30Shineray T32Shineray T50Shineray T52FotonFoton Aumark S35Foton Aumark S80Foton Aumark S100All chassis — 21Trucks in stockBlogFAQGet a quote
Home / Chassis / JAC N80
Chassis · JAC

JAC N80 — chassis specifications and COND bodies

Cummins ISF3.8 diesel, 152 hp, gross weight 7,950 kg, chassis payload up to 5,130 kg — a category C 5-tonne truck with three wheelbases.

JAC N80 chassis specifications

Source: official JAC dealer in Kazakhstan jactrade.kz, N80 Short / Long / Extra Long specification table (10.10.2026).

Make / modelJAC N80 (Short / Long / Extra Long)
EngineCummins ISF3.8s5154, diesel, Common Rail + SCR, Euro 5
Displacement3,760 cc
Power112 kW (152 hp) at 2,600 rpm
Torque491 N·m at 1,200–1,900 rpm
Gearboxmanual, 6-speed LC6T5408
Final drive4,110
Gross weight7,950 kg
Chassis kerb weight2,820 / 2,980 / 3,020 kg
Chassis payload5,130 / 4,970 / 4,930 kg
Axle loadsfront 3,000 kg, rear 5,280 kg (Extra Long — 6,000 kg)
Wheelbase3,365 / 3,845 / 4,475 mm
Mounting length4,455 / 5,155 / 5,845 mm
Chassis dimensions6,510 / 6,945 / 7,845 × 1,980 × 2,115 mm
Ground clearance173 mm
Turning radius6.8 / 7.5 / 9.0 m
Tyres215/75R17.5
Brakespneumatic
Fuel tank100 l
Electrical equipment24 V, 2 batteries of 120 A·h each
Top speed110 km/h
Vehicle categoryC

Bodies fitted on JAC N80

Van configurator: volume and pallets

What COND has built on the JAC N80

FAQ

What is the payload of the JAC N80?
By chassis 5,130 kg on the short wheelbase, 4,970 kg on the long and 4,930 kg on the extra-long. The weight of the body and the unit is deducted from this.
How does the JAC N80 differ from the JAC N90?
N80 — gross weight 7,950 kg, N90 — 9,030 kg. One engine: Cummins ISF3.8 rated at 152 hp. The N90 carries a tonne less by chassis but allows a heavier body. Comparison: JAC N90.
What body fits the JAC N80?
Mounting length 4,455, 5,155 or 5,845 mm — the van length is selected to match. Volume and pallets are calculated in the configurator.
What licence do you need for a JAC N80?
Gross weight 7,950 kg — category C.
How much does a JAC N80 with a van body cost?
The chassis is sold by a JAC dealer; the body is costed by dimensions and specification within a working day. Request — via the form below or WhatsApp.
Request

Body quote for the JAC N80

Leave your contacts — we will select and quote. Reply within a day.

📞Phone
+7 777 233-69-28
💬WhatsApp
Message us

Leave a request

Service

COND service for this vehicle

Maintenance and repair — at the COND workshop, Almaty.

Unit maintenance under contract · Refrigerant charging and diagnostics · Seal replacement · Body repair: floor, walls, doors, roof

Where to next
JAC N56 — photo COND enlarged