+7 777 233-69-28
EN | KZ | RU
Van bodies
Vehicles
Equipment
Components
Services
Repair and service
GAZelleGAZelle BusinessGAZelle NextKIAKia Bongo K2500Kia Bongo K4000FAWFAW T80FAW TigerFAW Tiger 6G 9 tFAW Tiger 6G 12 tShinerayShineray X30LShineray T30Shineray T32Shineray T50Shineray T52FotonFoton Aumark S35Foton Aumark S80Foton Aumark S100All chassis — 21Trucks in stockBlogFAQGet a quote
Home / Chassis makes / Foton / Foton Aumark S100
COND body on a Foton chassis
Medium-duty · 10 t

Foton Aumark S100 — chassis specifications and COND bodies

Cummins 3.76 l diesel with 156 hp and 500 N·m. Gross weight 10,000 kg, chassis payload 7,000 kg.
Since 2001 · more than 2,000 bodies · vehicle inspection at the workshop before payment · 2-year body warranty · ISO and WMI manufacturer code
Almaty, 1 Kazybayev Street · delivery across Kazakhstan · completed projects

Quote is based on body, chassis and temperature range.

Foton Aumark S100 chassis specifications

Per the dealer quotation of 15.09.2026.

Make / modelFoton Aumark S100
EngineCummins, diesel, Euro 5
Exhaust aftertreatmentSCR (AdBlue)
Displacement3,760 cc
Power115 kW (156 hp) at 2,600 rpm
Torque500 N·m at 1,200–1,900 rpm
Gearboxmanual, 6-speed
Gross weight10,000 kg
Chassis payload7,000 kg
Wheelbase4,500 mm
Overall length7,320 mm
Fuel tank120 л
Brakesfront discs, exhaust brake retarder
SafetyABS, EBD
Cabsingle, one sleeper berth
Specificationair conditioning, central locking, power windows, power steering, heated mirrors, fog lights, daytime running lights, AM/FM/MP3 audio
Minimum turning radius8.2 m
Warranty3 years or 150,000 km
Vehicle categoryC

Body volume and pallet count for this chassis are worked out by the body calculator — allowing for the sandwich-panel thickness.

Which bodies we fit on the Foton Aumark S100

We build and fit the body ourselves, preserving the factory chassis warranty.

All bodies for Foton — on the brand page. Refrigerated units are built with the cooling unit Carrier, Elinge or Kaida — selected to match the body volume.

FAQ

What engine does the Foton Aumark S100 have?
A 3,760 cc Cummins diesel, Euro 5 with SCR (AdBlue): 115 kW (156 hp) at 2,600 rpm and 500 N·m of torque at 1,200–1,900 rpm. Six-speed manual gearbox.
What is the S100 payload?
Gross weight is 10,000 kg and the dealer quotation gives a chassis payload of 7,000 kg. The body weight comes out of that allowance.
What licence does the S100 need?
Category C — the 10,000 kg gross weight exceeds the 3,500 kg threshold.
How does the S100 differ from the S80?
The S100 carries more: 10,000 kg gross weight versus 8,500 kg and a 7,000 kg chassis payload versus 5,155 kg. The 4,500 mm wheelbase versus 3,800 mm and 7,320 mm overall length versus 6,920 mm leave more room for the body. Same 3,760 cc engine size: 156 hp and 500 N·m versus 152 hp and 491 N·m.
How much does a body on a Foton S100 cost?
The price is made up of the body and, for a refrigerated unit, the cooling equipment. We quote for your exact configuration. The chassis is bought separately from the dealer. Leave a request and a manager will send you the figures.
Is the chassis warranty retained?
Yes. We fit the body to the manufacturer's procedure and issue the paperwork required to register the design change.
Request

Body quote for Foton

Leave your contacts — we will select and quote. Reply within a day.

📞Phone
+7 777 233-69-28
💬WhatsApp
Message us

Leave a request

Service

COND service for this vehicle

Maintenance and repair — at the COND workshop, Almaty.

Unit maintenance under contract · Refrigerant charging and diagnostics · Seal replacement · Body repair: floor, walls, doors, roof

Where next