+7 777 233-69-28
RU | KZ | EN
Van bodies
Vehicles
Equipment
Components
Services
Repair and сервис
GAZelleGAZelle NextGAZelle BusinessKIAKia Bongo K2500Kia Bongo K4000FAWFAW T80FAW TigerFAW Tiger 6G 9 тFAW Tiger 6G 12 тShinerayShineray X30LShineray T30Shineray T32Shineray T50Shineray T52FotonFoton Aumark S35Foton Aumark S80Foton Aumark S100All chassis — 21Trucks in stockBlogFAQGet a quote
Home / Curtainsider / Side-loading curtainsider on a Foton Aumark S35 chassis

Side-loading curtainsider on a Foton Aumark S35 chassis

category B side loading on both sides ⚖ chassis payload 1,500 kg ↔ body 4,200 mm

Curtainsider on a Foton Aumark S35 — a curtain-side body of 4,200 × 2,200 × 2,200 mm on a category B diesel chassis. The curtains slide open on both sides: cargo is loaded by forklift from the side along the full length of the body. Fixed roof, hinged doors at the rear.

Foton Aumark S35 with a COND curtainsider — front three-quarter view, curtains closed

Get a quote for the same → WhatsApp

Chassis

Make / modelFoton Aumark S35
EngineFoton Cummins ISF2.8, diesel, Euro 5
Displacement2,780 cc
Power110 kW (150 hp) at 2,600 rpm
Gearbox5-speed manual, ZF
Gross weight3,500 kg
Chassis payload1,500 kg
Wheelbase3,360 mm
Vehicle categoryB

Chassis specifications are on a separate page.

Body

Body typeside-loading curtainsider (curtain-side body)
Body dimensions4,200 × 2,200 × 2,200 mm
LiningPVC tent
Side loadingcurtains on both sides
Rooffixed
Rear doorshinged, two leaves
HardwareDelta 22 Push

Who this curtainsider suits

  • Wholesale pallet distribution across the city and region where unloading is done by forklift from the side.
  • Cargo that must be handled from either side: the curtains open on both sides.
  • A driver with a category B licence: chassis gross vehicle weight 3,500 kg.

Other bodies on this chassis and comparison with neighbours — Foton Aumark S35, JAC N35 or Foton S35, all COND curtainsiders.

FAQ about this curtainsider on the Foton S35

What licence is required for a Foton S35 with a curtainsider?
Category B: the chassis gross vehicle weight is 3,500 kg.
How is this curtainsider loaded?
From the side — the curtains slide open on both sides — and from the rear through the hinged doors. There is no top loading: the roof is fixed.
What is the body size?
Body dimensions are 4,200 × 2,200 × 2,200 mm.
Can the same body be built on another chassis?
Yes. The curtainsider is fitted to JAC, Kia, Foton, GAZelle and HINO chassis; the size is selected to suit the frame mounting length. Quoted on request.

Side-loading curtainsider on a Foton Aumark S35 — photo gallery

COND curtain-side body, 4,200 mm, with side loading, Almaty, 2026.

Foton Aumark S35 with a COND curtainsider — front three-quarter view, curtains closedCurtainsider Foton S35 — side viewCurtainsider Foton S35 — front left viewCurtainsider Foton S35 — rear three-quarter view, doors closedCurtainsider Foton S35 — rear view, doors closedCurtainsider Foton S35 — rear doors openCurtainsider Foton S35 — top view, doors open, curtain slid backCurtainsider Foton S35 — top rear view, doors openCurtainsider Foton S35 — cab and body, front viewCurtainsider Foton S35 — top rear view, doors closedCurtainsider Foton S35 — side curtain openCurtainsider Foton S35 — side loading, curtain slid back

Click a photo to open it at full size.

Request

Get a quote: side-loading curtainsider on a Foton Aumark S35

Leave your contact details — we will confirm availability/lead time and quote a price.

📞Phone
+7 777 233-69-28
💬WhatsApp
Message us

Leave a request

Service

COND service for this vehicle

Maintenance and repair — at the COND workshop, Almaty.

Unit maintenance under contract · Refrigerant charging and diagnostics · Seal replacement · Body repair: floor, walls, doors, roof

Where next