+7 777 233-69-28
EN | KZ | RU
Van bodies
Vehicles
Equipment
Components
Services
Repair and service
GAZelleGAZelle BusinessGAZelle NextKIAKia Bongo K2500Kia Bongo K4000FAWFAW T80FAW TigerFAW Tiger 6G 9 tFAW Tiger 6G 12 tShinerayShineray X30LShineray T30Shineray T32Shineray T50Shineray T52FotonFoton Aumark S35Foton Aumark S80Foton Aumark S100All chassis — 21Trucks in stockBlogFAQGet a quote
Home / Vehicles / Shineray T30 (dry freight van)
Shineray T30 with a dry freight van — SRM factory version
Dry freight van on the Shineray T30 chassis — front left view — COND
Dry freight van on the Shineray T30 chassis — front right view — COND
Dry freight van on the Shineray T30 chassis — side with the van side door — COND
Dry freight van on the Shineray T30 chassis — rear view — COND
Dry freight van on the Shineray T30 chassis — rear door open — COND
Dry freight van on the Shineray T30 chassis — rear doors open, cargo area — COND
🟠 To order

Dry freight van on the Shineray T30 chassis

category Bpetrol, 124 hpvan 8 m³
⚖ payload 1,180 kg▣ van 3,020 × 1,650 × 1,700 mm
8,600,000 ₸
Price per the dealer quotation of 22.06.2026, model year 2026. Supplied to order — the manager will confirm lead time and terms.

Factory version of the Shineray T30 with a dry freight van, for cargo that needs no temperature control. Van inside dimensions 3,020 × 1,650 × 1,700 mm, volume 8 m³, payload 1,180 kg. Gross weight 2,490 kg, category B. All versions on this chassis are on the page Shineray T30.

Chassis

Make / modelShineray T30 (dry freight van)
Model year2026
EngineSWJ16 petrol, 1,597 cc
Power91 kW (124 hp), 160 N·m torque
Emission classEURO-5
Gearboxmanual, 5-speed
Drive4×2, rear-wheel drive
Wheelbase3,250 mm
Gross weight2,490 kg
Kerb weight1,310 kg
Payload1,180 kg
Vehicle categoryB
Vehicle dimensions5,080 × 1,735 × 2,630 mm
Suspensionfront McPherson coil, rear leaf springs (4 leaves)
Brakesdisc / drum, ABS, ESC, EPS
Tyres175/70 R14 LT, steel wheels (4 pcs)
Fuel tank55 l
Warranty1 year or 30,000 km

Chassis specifications are on a separate page.

Van

Body typedry freight van, factory version
Inner van dimensions3,020 × 1,650 × 1,700 mm
Van volume8 m³
Caball-metal cab, 2 doors, 2 seats
SpecificationDeLux: air conditioning, eco-leather, multimedia (USB, Bluetooth), driver and passenger airbags, power windows, parking sensors and rear-view camera
Vehicle price8,600,000 ₸

Specifications per the dealer quotation of 22.06.2026.

FAQ

FAQ: Shineray T30 (dry freight van)

Per the dealer quotation, 8 m³. Van inside dimensions 3,020 × 1,650 × 1,700 mm, payload 1,180 kg.
1,180 kg versus 1,300 kg: the 120 kg difference is the weight of the van. Both versions have the same gross weight of 2,490 kg.
Category B is enough: the gross weight of 2,490 kg does not exceed 3,500 kg.
No. The factory van is dry and uninsulated. For temperature-controlled cargo the T30 chassis gets an insulated body or a refrigerated body — priced separately.
8,600,000 ₸ for the ready vehicle per the dealer quotation of 22.06.2026. Supplied to order: the manager confirms lead time and terms after your request.
Request

Ask about delivery: Shineray T30 (dry freight van)

Leave your contact details — we will confirm availability/lead time and quote a price.

📞Phone
+7 777 233-69-28
💬WhatsApp
Message us

Leave a request

Service

COND service for this vehicle

Maintenance and repair — at the COND workshop, Almaty.

Unit maintenance under contract · Refrigerant charging and diagnostics · Seal replacement · Body repair: floor, walls, doors, roof

Where next